Board & Staff

Ministers

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle Sr. Minister

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle, Sr. Minister

Rev. Amy Zehe, Associate Minister

 


Staff

Youth & Family Ministry Coordinator — Open

Youth & Family Ministry Coordinator — Open

Rob Satori, Music Minister

Rob Satori, Music Minister

Rose Gillet, Office Manager

Rose Gillet, Office Manager


Daryl Ann Vitale, Bookkeeper

Daryl Ann Vitale, Bookkeeper

Karen Klein, Bookstore Manager

Karen Klein, Bookstore Manager

James Thompson, Building Maintenance

James Thompson, Building Maintenance


Board of Trustees

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle Sr. Minister

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle, Sr. Minister
This is who I have come here to be: Visionary, Creative, Collaborative, Passionate, Authentic, Transformational, Leader

President — Debra Sandberg

Debra Sandberg, President
This is who I have come here to be: Mentoring, Inspiring, Kind, Friendly, Leader

Vice President — Bill Takacs

Bill Takacs, Vice President
This is who I have come here to be: Visionary, Progressive, Collaborative, Compassionate, Spiritual, Leader


Secretary — Peg Beck

Peg Beck, Secretary
This is who I have come here to be: Visionary, Transformational, Creative, Collaborative, Enthusiastic, Compassionate, Leader

Treasurer — Juli Russell

Juli Russell, Treasurer
This is who I have come here to be: Strong, Determined, Intelligent, Generous, Spiritual, Integrous, Survivor

Trustee — Kay Ticen

Kay Ticen, Trustee
This is who I have come here to be: Intelligent, Hardworking, Courageous, Persevering, Adventurous, Curious


Trustee — Glenn Boston

Glenn Boston, Trustee
This is who I have come here to be: Compassionate, Motivated, Hardworking, Humble, Generous, Spiritually-Principled, Team-Leader

Trustee — Donna Stewart

Donna Stewart, Trustee
This is who I have come here to be: Creative, Musical, Artistic, Stimulating, Friendly, Successful, Leader

Trustee — Diane Raffoni

Diane Raffoni, Trustee
This is who I have come here to be: Approachable, Responsible, Insightful, Energetic, Inspirational, Compassionate, Leader


Volunteer Teams

Rev. Amy Zehe,
Associate Minister & Volunteer Coordinator

Jacquie Clark, Art Gallery

David Hawkins, Buildings & Grounds & Prayer Chaplains


Julie Donnelly, Fellowship / Hospitality

Terry Macintosh, Audio / Video

Terry Macintosh, Audio / Video

Michael Lindquist, Ushers

Comments are closed.